PRIVACY POLICY

Juliadaviy.com welcomes you. Juliadaviy is very sensitive to privacy issues and hence any user information we collect is considered private and we do not use, or share it except as permitted herein, without the user’s permission. We use this personal information at Juliadaviy to provide the best quality 3-D printing service possible.

We want our users and clients to always be aware of any information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances if any, we disclose it. We are also committed to providing you with the very best experience we can on our Website.

Please read our policy to understand how your personal information will be treated as you make full use of our Web site. We respect our clients’ right to personal privacy.

The information below is required pursuant to the EEA law regarding privacy and data protection. The terms below apply to EEA customers in addition to the terms in the rest of the Policy.
For the purposes of the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”), the data controller is Juliadaviy LLC and regulated for data protection purposes by the US data law. If you have any questions about this Policy, please contact our Support Office at info@Juliadaviy.com.
If you are unhappy about how we are processing your data or how we have responded to a request or complaint, you have the right to make a complaint to us at info@Juliadaviy.com.
Juliadaviy.com is deeply committed to protecting the privacy of its customers and every other Internet users using our services. Below is information outlining our continued support for the responsible management of consumer information.

 

BECOMING OUR CLIENT

To become a Juliadaviy client, you will need to submit some personal information including your email address.
As part of using Juliadaviy.com, we collect personally identifiable information about you such as name, address, phone number, or e-mail to communicate with you and deliver quality service to you. However, we may or may not obtain some types of non-personally identifiable information such as the Internet Service Provider you use to connect to the Internet, your browser type, the type of computer operating system you use (Macintosh or Windows, for example), or what screen resolution do you use. The information collected by us is used for the purpose of improving your browsing experience on our website.

In some cases, you may voluntarily provide personal information in response to a survey, registering for promotions, signing up for a newsletter or improving user’s experience. If this does occur, we will under no circumstances use such personal information for any purposes other than the ones you have provided them for.

We’ll retain all the information you store on our Services for as long as we need it to provide you with the Services. If you decide not to use our service again, your information with us will be deleted except if necessary to comply with legal obligations or resolving legal disputes.

HOW WE USE THE INFORMATION WE OBTAIN

We may use the information described above to:
– send you promotional materials, newsletters and other communications;
– assign sample 3D design to you;
– create and manage your designs;
– communicate with you about your printings
– respond to your inquiries;
– to follow up on your inquiries;
– perform data analyses;
– operate, evaluate and improve our services
– to ask for ratings and reviews of your experience with us in order to serve you better; and

Comply with and enforce applicable legal requirements, relevant industry standards and our policies, including our TERMS OF SERVICE.
We also may use the information in other ways for which we provide specific notice at the time of collection.
Neither we nor any third parties on our Sites obtain personal information about our users’ online activities, over time and across third-party websites. Our Sites are not designed to respond to “do not track” signals from browsers.

Contact form

Should you send us questions via the contact form, we will collect the data entered on the form, including the contact details you provide, to answer your question and any follow-up questions. We do not share this information without your permission.
You may revoke your consent at any time. An informal email making this request is sufficient. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.

We will retain the data you provide on the contact form until you request its deletion, revoke your consent for its storage, or the purpose for its storage no longer pertains (e.g. after fulfilling your request). Any mandatory statutory provisions, especially those regarding mandatory data retention periods, remain unaffected by this provision.

INFORMATION WE SHARE

Juliadaviy makes every possible effort to preserve user privacy; we may, however, need to disclose personal information when required by law or in the process of conducting our business transactions.

We will not share the personal information you provide except (a) as otherwise permitted under this Privacy Policy (b) if it is for the purpose(s) you provided it; (c) with your consent; (d) as may be required by law or as we think necessary to protect our company or others from injury (e.g., in response to a court order or subpoena, in response to a law enforcement agency request, or when we believe that someone is causing, or about to cause, injury to or interference with the rights or property of another); (e) with other persons or companies or affiliated or related organizations with whom we contract to carry out internal Site operations or our business activities (for example, third-party contractors (f) and/or to notify you when we make changes to this policy.

Our business needs may change from time to time and we reserve the right to make changes to our Privacy Policy. We will not use your personal information in a manner inconsistent with this Privacy Policy, however, without first obtaining your consent to do so. If intended uses differ from this policy, we will seek to obtain your consent at the place where the information is collected either by an “opt-in” or “opt-out” method or by other means (such as sending to you an email).

Our third-party contractors sometimes have limited access to your personal information in the course of providing products or services to us. These contractors include vendors and suppliers that provide us with email distribution technology, services, video chat, and/or content for the operation and maintenance of our Site. Access to your personal information by these contractors is limited to the information reasonably necessary for the contractor to perform its limited function for this site. We also contractually require that our third-party contractors 1) protect the privacy of your personal information consistent with this Privacy Policy, and 2) not use or disclose your personal information for any purpose other than providing us with services as required by law.

While we endeavour to ensure the highest level of standards with a similar respect for user privacy, we cannot be responsible for losses or damages that can result from a third party.

WHEN DO WE SHARE YOUR INFORMATION/DATA

Sometimes, we transfer information to 3rd party contractors including persons in other countries assisting us in operating our website. By giving us your personal information, you consent to such disclosures. Where we transfer information to persons in other countries, we believe that the recipients of such information are subject to a law, binding scheme or contract which effectively upholds principles for fair handling of the information that is similar in all material respects to international laws. We will protect that information as described in this Privacy Policy and will comply with applicable legal requirements providing adequate protection for the transfer of personal information to recipients in countries other than the one in which you provided the information.

You should be aware that when sharing your information, it may be transferred to, and stored at a destination outside the EEA.
Please note that where data is transferred outside of the EEA, non-EEA countries may not offer the same level of protection for personal data as is available in the EEA. Juliadaviy will take various measures to ensure that your data is treated securely, which may include, but not be limited to:
– assessing the security measures taken at any place your data is transferred to;
– having suitable contract terms in place that oblige a data processor to the only process in accordance with our instructions; and
having monitoring, reporting and resolution procedures in place with regard to ongoing security.

HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

Juliadaviy.com retains your information as required by the new General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”), and/or in accordance with Juliadaviy’s internal policies and procedures for purposes of prevention of fraudulent activity, risk management and security. When you sign up to use our service, we’ll retain the information you store on our Services for as long as you wish to be our client or as long as we need it to provide you with the Services. If you decide not to use our service again, we will initiate deletion of this information after 30 days. In addition, we will periodically review the necessity of retention of your data.

YOUR RIGHTS

As required by the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”), you have several rights in relation to your personal data which are described in more detail below.  You can exercise your rights at any time by contacting us at info@Juliadaviy.com.
Accessing your data

You can ask us to:
– Confirm whether we are processing your personal data
– Give you a copy of that data
Provide you with other information about your personal data such as what data we have, what we use it for, who we disclose it to, whether we transfer it abroad and how we protect it, how long we keep it for, what rights you have, how you can make a complaint, where we got your data from and whether we carry out any automated decision making or profiling.  We aim to give you all this information in this privacy policy, although if anything is unclear, please contact our support Office at info@Juliadaviy.com.

CORRECTING YOUR DATA

You can ask us to correct any data which is inaccurate or incomplete.  This is free of charge.
If we cannot action a request to correct your data, we will let you know and explain why this is.
If we have shared your data with third parties, we will tell them about the erasure of your data unless this is impossible or would involve the disproportionate effort.

Restricting the processing of your data

You can ask us to restrict the processing of your personal data in some circumstances, free of charge.  This is not an absolute right.  If processing is restricted we can store the data and retain enough information to make sure the restriction is respected, but we cannot further process your data.

You can restrict the processing of your personal data in the following cases:
– If you contest the accuracy of your data, we will restrict processing until we have made sure the data is accurate;
– If you object to our processing and we are considering this objection;
– If the processing is unlawful but you do not want us to erase your data;
– If we no longer need the personal data but you require the data to establish, exercise or defend a legal claim.
– If we have disclosed the data to a third party, we will inform them about the restriction unless it is impossible or would require a disproportionate effort.  We will tell you if we decide to lift a restriction on processing your data.

Objecting to the processing of your data

Objecting to the processing of your data is free of charge.  It is not an absolute right but you can object to our processing of your data where it is:
– based on the legitimate interests ground; or
– For the purposes of scientific/historical research and statistics.

We will stop processing your personal data unless we have compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override your interests and rights, or unless we are processing the data for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.
You can require us to stop using your data for direct marketing purposes.  We will stop as soon as we receive your request.  There are no exemptions or reasons for us to refuse.

Use of Email Tools

Upon registration, you may decide to subscribe for some offerings e.g. news, promotional materials, newsletter. If you no longer wish to receive our newsletters and promotional communications from Juliadaviy.com, you may opt-out of receiving them by following the instructions included in our newsletters, communication materials, or by emailing us at info@Juliadaviy.com.

Opt-Out Policy

We offer visitors to the Site a means for controlling the use of session information. If, at any time after aligning up an account or using our services, you change your mind about receiving information from us or about the use of information volunteered by you, please send us a request specifying your new choice to info@Juliadaviy.com.

Payment service providers

When you request for our services through this website, financial information must be disclosed. This information can include any number of facts you are asked to provide, but most commonly includes your name, credit card information, billing address, and email address. Generally, this purchase information will be provided by you to a third party payment processor and we do not receive your credit card information. In the event we do receive credit card information, we will not disclose it to anyone unless disclosure is required by law or a court order, or unless disclosure is required to address an issue implicated by the financial transaction. If you claim that your credit card information was used to make a purchase you did not authorize, details about the financial transaction may be disclosed to law enforcement and anyone else we deem necessary to address the matter.

What are cookies and why do we use them?

We, as well as most sites on the Internet, uses “cookies” to enhance your experience on the web. We cannot use these cookies to personally identify you in any way.

Juliadaviy tracks the IP address of a user’s computer or place a “cookie” in the browser files of a user’s computer. This is required by Juliadaviy’s services to provide automated features. IP address and cookie log data is analyzed to better understand traffic flows and user preferences.

Juliadaviy uses cookies to store your settings and preferences and to deliver information most relevant to you. These cookies cannot be turned off in our system, as they are needed to deliver the correct information. You can set your browser to block cookies, but then some parts of this web app will not work.

Security & Privacy

An HTTP Cookie cannot be used to get data from your hard drive, get your email address or steal sensitive information about your person.
We believe cookies to be harmless, and will eventually be to everyone’s benefit (end users, as well as site builders) from The World Wide Web Consortium: “Cookies cannot be used to steal information about you or your computer system.”

DATA TRANSFERS

Sometimes, we transfer information to 3rd party contractors including persons in other countries assisting us in operating our website. By giving us your personal information, you consent to such disclosures. Where we transfer information to persons in other countries, we believe that the recipients of such information are subject to a law, binding scheme or contract which effectively upholds principles for fair handling of the information that are similar in all material respects to international laws. We will protect that information as described in this Privacy Policy and will comply with applicable legal requirements providing adequate protection for the transfer of personal information to recipients in countries other than the one in which you provided the information.
nON-U.S. USERS
The website is hosted in the US. If you are accessing the website from a jurisdiction with privacy laws or regulation that differ from US data protection laws, please be advised that through continue use of the website, you are transferring your personal information to the US and you consent to the transfer.

How Secure is Information you give us?

We have a team dedicated to keeping your information secure and testing for vulnerabilities. We also continue to work on features to keep your information safe in addition to things like two-factor authentication, encryption of files at rest, and alerts when new devices are linked to your account. We deploy automated technologies to detect abusive behaviour and content that may harm our Services, you, or other users.

It is important for you to protect against unauthorized access to your password and to your computer. Be sure to sign off when finished using a shared computer.

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your information during transmission by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts information you input.
We process all transactions through secure gateway providers and your credit card information is not stored or processed either on any of our servers.

We take every reasonable precaution to secure personal information within both its computers and its physical premises.
The security of your personal information is central to us. We follow world industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and receipt. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however. Therefore, while we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

Protecting the privacy of children is very important to us. The Children’s Online Privacy and Protection Act of 1998 (“COPPA”) defines a “Child” as anyone under the age of 18.  We strictly adhere to COPPA. For that reason, we do not collect or maintain information obtained through our Site from those we actually know are under 18, no part of our Sites or Services is structured to attract anyone under 18, and we do not knowingly collect or use the personal information of minors for marketing purposes.  Please note that if you are under 18, you may use our Services only with the involvement and consent of a parent or guardian. If you have concerns about this Site or its services, if you believe that your child under 18 has gained access to our Site without your permission, you may contact us directly at:
Juliadaviy Printing Lab
Info@Juliadaviy.com.

Modifications to Privacy Policy

If Juliadaviy decides to change or modify our privacy policy, we will post those changes to this privacy statement, the homepage, and other places we deem appropriate so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it.
We reserve the right to modify this Policy at any time, at our discretion, and when we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here, by email, or by means of a notice on our home page. You are responsible for reviewing this Policy periodically to ensure that you are aware of any changes to it.

Contacting Us

If there are any inquiries or general questions regarding this privacy policy, failure to adhere to this Privacy Statement and/or the general practices you may contact us using the contact information below:

info@Juliadaviy.com
Juliadaviy Printing Lab.
We will respond and resolve your question and feedback as soon as possible.